ENTRY SERVICE PERMIT :

An Entry Service Permit pertain to the subsequent group and their families associated them which covers company managers, representatives, sales managers, accountants, auditors, delegations from companies or establishments to carry out a commercial activity in the UAE enquirers requested by any of the establishments/companies operating in the UAE assumed to carry out an imperative assignment.

Such Visa is also availed to nationalities authorized to get a tourist visa, as per the Ministerial Council's decision. This visa is valid for use within 14 days from the date of issue. The duration of stay is 14 days from date of entry, exclusive of arrival and departure days. It is non-renewable.

The Entry Service Permit holder may enter and depart the U.A.E through any airport. 

VISIT VISAS :

Visit Visa must be sponsored by an individual, such as a relative or an establishment. The application is submitted by the sponsor with all requisite documents. It is issued for Dh100 for two months and is renewable for another month for a fee of Dh500.

The people of subsequent countries can obtain a 30-day visit visa free of charge upon arrival, entitling them to continue for 60 days and the visa can be renewed once for another 30 days for an additional fee of Dh500.

In Actual, The Visit Visa applies to tourists who desire to spend more than 14 days in Dubai, those coming for family visits as well as those on long-term business visits. It requires the sponsorship of any U.A.E. resident or any company or hotel licensed to operate within the U.A.E. This visa is valid for entry within two months from its date of issue. The Visit Visa is valid for 60 days and is renewable for a total stay of upto 90 days. A fee of Dhs 500 is charged for this renewal.

The Visit Visa holder may enter and leave the country through any port of entry in the U.A.E.

TOURIST VISAS :

Tourist Visas is offered for those tourists who is sponsored by tour operating companies and hotels. It is issued for 30 days for a fee of Dh100 and an additional Dh10 for delivery. This is non-renewable.

A special category of visa under the Visit Visa type is a Tourist Visa, which can be obtained for individual tourists from: East and West Europe, Turkey, Bulgaria, Poland, Ukraine, Albania, Russia, the Hellenic Republic, St Kitts-Navis, St Lucia, Mexico, Cuba, Bermuda, Belize, Guyana, French Guiana, Martinique, Antigua and Burbuda, Saint Vincent, Kingston, Palao other non-defined American nationalities, Thailand, South Africa , Singapore , China , Malta , Cyprus.

The Tourist Visa entitles its holder to a 30 day stay and is non-renewable. The Tourist Visa requires the sponsorship of hotels and tour operators who bring in visitors from the above listed countries.

AGCC CITIZENS  :

Citizens of the Arab Gulf Co-operation Council member states ( Bahrain , Kuwait , Qatar , Oman , Saudi Arabia ) do not need a visa.

 AGCC RESIDENTS :

AGCC expatriate residents who meet certain conditions may obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry.

 
Looking for Business Consultancy Guidance, Business Formation, Incorporation Services in UAE, Dubai, Contact us to avail free information. 
• Employment Permit/Visas
• Investor Visa
• Residence Visa
Visa Requirements Regulations for   Visitors to Dubai
• Free Trade Zones in UAE
• Incentives to Investors in UAE Free   Trade Zones
. JCA Article
. Video Gallery
. Radio Gallery
. Newspaper Gallery
. E-Newsletters-2011
. E-Newsletters-2012
. E-Newsletters-2011
. E-Newsletters
. www.jcainternational.ae
Share/Bookmark
Subscribe

 
© 2003 Stride Business Consultant .